EPF-WhatsApp-Numbers-Full-List-Of-Helpline-Numbers-Of-Regional-Offices

[State-Wise] EPF WhatsApp Numbers: List Of Helpline Numbers Of Regional Offices

EPFO WhatsApp Helpline Service Launched | PF Balance WhatsApp No | EPF WhatsApp Service | PF Whatsapp Group Link | PF WhatsApp Number Delhi | EPF बैलेंस व्हाट्सएप हेल्पलाइन नंबर सूची राज्यवार | EPFO WhatsApp No | PF WhatsApp Number Chennai | PF WhatsApp Number List

EPF-WhatsApp-Numbers-Full-List-Of-Helpline-Numbers-Of-Regional-Offices

EPFO, Retirement Fund Organization, announced the ईपीएफ व्हाट्सएप हेल्पलाइन सेवा/EPF WhatsApp Helpline Service for prompt resolution of customer complaints. Apart from many other sources of dispute resolution for EPFO ​​platforms, the facility includes the EPFiGMS portal, CPGRAMS, social media channels (Facebook and Twitter), and a 24/7 help desk.

Employees Provident Fund Organization (EPFO) has now implemented the Simplicity of Living for participants under a set of steps designed to ensure seamless and continuous service delivery to customers during the COVID-19 pandemic. Introduce a WhatsApp-based complaint resolution platform to promote it.

AIMS Portal 2020: Employee Login, RESS App Download, Indian Railway Salary Slip Download

PF WhatsApp Helpline Number Details

Developed as a major networking channel in India, EPFO ​​has started to use the amazing platform that the app provides to effectively meet and interact with all its owners.

This proposal would enable PF clients to communicate directly with EPFO’s regional offices on a consistent level, consistent with the concept of individual instructions. The WhatsApp helpline is also available in EPFO’s 138 regional offices.

By placing a WhatsApp message on the helpline number of the local regional office where the PF account is managed, any employee can file a complaint or request clarification on any inquiry regarding the services provided by EPFO.

EPFO WhatsApp Helpline Service for Citizens

Specific WhatsApp helpline numbers are available to all branch offices to access the EPFO ​​website home page. By ending EPFO’s digital projects, the Helpline seeks to make members self-sufficient, thus reducing dependency on counterparties.

Each regional office has been engaged with an ad designated panel of professionals to maintain the prompt resolution of complaints and answer questions posted on WhatsApp. The ease of raising WhatsApp inquiries and complaints will reduce the need for customers to actually visit the EPFO ​​office. In short, EPFO ​​will help preserve social inequalities during a pandemic in the workplace. The helpline has already gained a lot of popularity among investors.

In short, EPFO ​​will help preserve social inequalities in the workplace during epidemics. The helpline has already made a huge return among investors.

All India State-Wise PF WhatsApp Helpline Number List

Here are the WhatsApp helpline numbers assigned to all regional EPF offices:

Mumbai

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BandraBandra022-26470030
DadarBandra9321255315
Nariman pointBandra9518588021
PowaiBandra022-264 76044

Thane

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Kandivali (West)Thane7977298051
Kandivali (East)Thane9321482815/ 9321466977
Thane (North)Thane9321666951
Thane (South)Thane8928977985
VashiThane9969036136

Delhi and Jammu

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Delhi (Central)Delhi8178457507
Delhi (East)Delhi7818022890
Delhi (North)Delhi9315075221
Delhi (South)Delhi9717547174
Delhi (West)Delhi7428595582

Bengaluru

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
CentralBengaluru6364264449
MalleswaramBengaluru8022230188
Electronic CityBengaluru7204453662
KoramangalaBengaluru9449961465
K.R. Puram (Whitefield)Bengaluru080-2565 8006/ 080-2565 8005/ 080-2565 8001
PeenyaBengaluru8023571377
Rajarajeshwari NagarBengaluru8792028994
YelahankaBengaluru080-28460872/ 080-29720896

Chennai

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AmbatturChennai6380131921
Chennai (North)Chennai9345750916
Chennai (South)Chennai6380366729
TambaramChennai6380153667

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Port BlairKolkata9434269504

Andhra Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
GunturVijaywada0863-2344123
KadapaVijaywada9491138297
RajamundryVijaywada9494633563
VishakhapatnamVijaywada7382396602

Bihar

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BhagalpurPatna8987299190
JamshedpurPatna8986717019
MuzaffarpurPatna6204358536
PatnaPatna7004042219

Chattisgarh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
RaipurBhopal7712583890

Goa

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
GoaHubli (Karnataka)8830110399

Gujarat

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AhmedabadAhmedabad7383146934
BharuchAhmedabad02642-266702
NarodaAhmedabad9428694145
RajkotAhmedabad0281-2576399/ 0281-2576499
SuratAhmedabad9484530500
VadodaraAhmedabad2652606247
VapiAhmedabad9499703166
VatvaAhmedabad8733063428

Haryana

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
FaridabadFaridabad8278378542
Gurugram (East)Faridabad9717748636
Gurugram (West)Faridabad9311354824
KarnalFaridabad9996962805
RohtakFaridabad7082334526

Himachal Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
ShimlaChandigarh7807929882

Jharkhand

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
RanchiPatna8987790956

Karnataka (Other than Bengaluru)

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
ChikamagalurHubli948217742
GulbargaHubli8472273862
HubliHubli8762525754
MangaloreHubli9113938518
MysoreHubli8105645793
RaichurHubli9482390073
ShimogaHubli0818-2275103
TumkurHubli7204055256
UdupiHubli0820-2531172

Kerala & Lakshadweep

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
KannurThiruvananthapuram8590323150
KochiThiruvananthapuram0484-2566509
KollamThiruvananthapuram9497152553
KottayamThiruvananthapuram0481-2303206
KozhikodeThiruvananthapuram7012997744
ThiruvananthapuramThiruvananthapuram8075348085

Madhya Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BhopalBhopal6264800134
GwaliorBhopal9301903862
IndoreBhopal8305411688
JabalpurBhopal6267777416
SagarBhopal8989041007
UjjainBhopal9424441512

Maharashtra (Other than Mumbai and Thane)

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AkolaPune0724-2414050
AurangabadPune9405355287
KolhapurPune9309866697
NagpurPune9555313189
NasikPune0253-236097
Pune (Pune Cantt.)Pune8767108057
Pune (Akurdi)Pune8766467490
SolapurPune9404912406

North-Eastern Region

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AgartalaGuwahati9402180891
GuwahatiGuwahati8822142204
ShillongGuwahati6033243231
TinsukiaGuwahati9864860921

Odisha

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BerhampurBhubaneshwar8249068089
BhubaneshwarBhubaneshwar7656849976
KeonjharBhubaneshwar6370894727
RourkelaBhubaneshwar6372908815

Puducherry

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
PuducherryChennai6380023914

Here we have given you all the numbers for EPFO ​​WhatsApp Helpline Service. If you need more information or assistance, please contact departmental officials.

Read More:

[Scholarship] ekalyan.bih.nic.in e Kalyan Portal Bihar Student Registration and Login
[SAP NetWeaver Portal] SAP ESS पोर्टल BSNL कर्मचारी वेतन पर्ची/Payslip डाउनलोड

Here we have provided all the information about the “EPF WhatsApp Numbers Full List“. If you like this, you should definitely share it with people you know.

My friends, I hope you liked this article and got some new information. Please tell me in the comments.

Leave a Comment