RTE UP Online Admission 2022-23: Application Form, Check School List -rte25.upsdc.gov.in

rte 25 admission form 2022-23 up | rte up admission 2020 21 22 | rte up admission 2022 2023 | rte up admission 2020 21 last date | rte student list | rte up admission 2021 22 online date | rte25admission school list | rte admission form 2022 uttar pradesh

RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Form

Dear reader, the Uttar Pradesh Government start the online application process for RTE UP 2022 admission from students. Then, newcomers can fill in the online application/registration structure for Uttar Pradesh RTE Admission / उत्तर प्रदेश आरटीई प्रवेश 2022-2023. Interested competitors can apply online for RTE 2022 Uttar Pradesh admission and fill the application structure through the official website rte25.upsdc.gov.in. Under the Right to Education (RTE) Act 2009, there is a reservation of 25% of seats in education-based schools for children from the most financially vulnerable and socially disadvantaged segments.

UP Mission Rojgar Portal 2022: Registration & Apply Online, यूपी मिशन रोजगार – sewayojan.up.nic.in

RTE UP Admission Details – उत्तर प्रदेश आरटीई प्रवेश

As outlined in the RTE Act, all registered schools must give 25% of seats to oppressed youth. The primary objective of this program is to support the most vulnerable areas of students to focus on non-governmental schools. For this, the candidate student can go directly to the authority portal of the respective state and start applying on the web for confirmation. Basically, recently there has been an authority announcement regarding the confirmation of UP RTE for Guardians who want to join their students in Schools.

Interested students can start their confirmation course online by visiting rte25.upsdc.gov.in. However, it is heard that the online application procedure for confirmation will start. This article describes the online interaction of students to apply for UP RTE Admission 2022-23, the important dates for online application, registration, and checking the list of schools at the entrance.

RTE UP Admission Highlights

Scheme NameRTE UP Admission
Launched ByBasic Education Dept. Govt. of India
BeneficiariesStudents of State
Registration ProcessOnline
CategoryUttar Pradesh Govt. Schemes
Official Websitehttp://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/

RTE UP Admission Selection Process

Uttar Pradesh RTE admission selection process will be done on the basis of the lottery system. After registration, all students will be given a unique identification number. After that, a drawing will take place under which a lot of names of candidates will be selected. These shortlisted candidates can be accepted into schools where RTE is offered.

Districtwise Allotted Seat

S.No.DistrictAllotted Seat (L-1)Allotted Seat (L-2)Allotted Seat (L-3)
1AGRA36491701951
2ALIGARH28681223440
3ALLAHABAD1725825366
4AMBEDKAR NAGAR4057151
5AMETHI232364315
6AMROHA262231140
7AURAIYA364526
8AZAMGARH889846663
9BAGHPAT1249270
10BAHRAICH1420181
11BALLIA1034314434
12BALRAMPUR253428
13BANDA236192148
14BARABANKI279284131
15BAREILLY1058569356
16BASTI13200
17BHADOHI600553380
18BIJNOR234171158
19BUDAUN895468598
20BULANDSHAHR14851181676
21CHANDAULI623460396
22CHITRAKOOT6147
23DEORIA95231219
24ETAH5111290
25ETAWAH21886141
26FAIZABAD2159661
27FARRUKHABAD1107679
28FATEHPUR37220030
29FIROZABAD14441159901
30GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR33991650523
31GHAZIABAD32591256552
32GHAZIPUR585525407
33GONDA282440379
34GORAKHPUR1908630292
35HAMIRPUR254
36HAPUR1043301161
37HARDOI110318277
38HATHRAS1122389152
39JALAUN259184112
40JAUNPUR257231489
41JHANSI1175600193
42KANNAUJ14130
43KANPUR DEHAT311513
44KANPUR NAGAR58082269759
45KASGANJ14314271
46KAUSHAMBI135687
47KHERI197142196
48KUSHI NAGAR60143177
49LALITPUR440184209
50LUCKNOW970945371414
51MAHARAJGANJ318318303
52MAHOBA111216
53MAINPURI142322452
54MATHURA374310215
55MAU469237187
56MEERUT18551269814
57MIRZAPUR2298849218
58MORADABAD253115661027
59MUZAFFARNAGAR12367146
60PILIBHIT370174147
61PRATAPGARH78103146
62RAE BARELI631322159
63RAMPUR1114475250
64SAHARANPUR944692214
65SAMBHAL65123264
66SANT KABEER NAGAR8238132
67SHAHJAHANPUR339239220
68SHAMLI523497388
69SHRAVASTI812827
70SIDDHARTH NAGAR7874221
71SITAPUR252181138
72SONBHADRA286228219
73SULTANPUR24116345
74UNNAO145118276
75VARANASI61521169335
 TOTAL682783520821162

Online Application Procedure for RTE UP Admission – आरटीई यूपी प्रवेश के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया

To apply online for Uttar Pradesh RTE admission, you can follow the procedure given below:

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradeshhttp://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/.
  • After that, the home page will open in front of you.
RTE-UP-Admission-Official-Website
RTE-UP-Admission-Student-Login
RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Student-Registration
  • Now you need to fill in the application form with the required details like – district, Town/Block, applicant name, mobile number, gender, date of birth, and captcha code.
  • Upload the required documents by clicking on the Click here option to download all the images.
  • Select the name of the school and press the Save button to save your application.
  • Check all the information entered in the form and press the “Final Print” option.
  • Take a copy of this application for future reference.

How to View Application Status for RTE UP Admission

You can view the status of the application online by following the procedure described below:

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh.
  • After that, the home page of the site will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the “Student Application Status” option – http://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/StudentStatusPublic.aspx.
RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Student-Application-Status
  • Here on this page, you need to enter the District and registration ID.
  • Finally, hit the search button, and the status of the application will open on your screen.

How to View RTE UP Admission Lottery Result

You can view the RTE UP admission lottery result by the procedure below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh.
  • After that, the home page of the site will open in front of you.
  • On the main page of the site, you have to click on the “Lottery Result” option – http://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/rptSchoolAllotted.aspx.
  • Here on this page, you can see the list of lottery results for all students.
  • Here in this list, you can find your registration ID to see the result.

Important Links

RTE UP Admission WebsiteClick Here
Online Application/ Student LoginClick Here
Lottery ResultClick Here
Seat Allotment ResultClick Here
Student Application StatusClick Here
Districtwise Seat AllotmentClick Here
BSA/DIO LOGINClick Here
Admission ScheduleClick Here

Read More:

[scholarship.up.nic.in] UP Scholarship Status 2021-2022: How to Check, Check Status, Application Form
UP Nivesh Mitra Online Login Registration – niveshmitra.up.nic – उत्तर प्रदेश निवेश मित्र पोर्टल

Here we have provided all the information about the “RTE UP Online Admission“. If you like this, you should definitely share it with people you know.

My friends, I hope you liked this article and got some new information. Please tell me in the comments.