RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Form

RTE UP Online Admission 2021: Application Form, Check School List -rte25.upsdc.gov.in

rte 25 admission form 2020 21 up | rte up admission 2020 21 | rte up admission 2021 22 | rte up admission 2020 21 last date | rte student list | rte up admission 2021 22 online date | rte25admission school list | rte admission form 2020 21 uttar pradesh

RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Form

Dear reader, the Uttar Pradesh Government start the online application process for RTE UP 2021 admission from students. Then, newcomers can fill in the online application/registration structure for Uttar Pradesh RTE Admission / उत्तर प्रदेश आरटीई प्रवेश 2021-22. Interested competitors can apply online for RTE 2021 Uttar Pradesh admission and fill the application structure through the official website rte25.upsdc.gov.in. Under the Right to Education (RTE) Act 2009, there is a reservation of 25% of seats in education-based schools for children from the most financially vulnerable and socially disadvantaged segments.

UP Mission Rojgar Portal 2021: Registration & Apply Online, यूपी मिशन रोजगार – sewayojan.up.nic.in

RTE UP 2021 Admission Details – उत्तर प्रदेश आरटीई प्रवेश

As outlined in the RTE Act, all registered schools must give 25% seats to oppressed youth. The primary objective of this program is to support the most vulnerable areas of students to focus on non-governmental schools. For this, the candidate student can go directly to the authority portal of the respective state and start applying on the web for confirmation. Basically, recently there has been an authority announcement regarding the confirmation of UP RTE for Guardians who want to join their students in Schools.

Interested students can start their confirmation course online by visiting rte25.upsdc.gov.in. However, it is heard that the online application procedure for confirmation will start. This article describes the online interaction of students to apply for UP RTE Admission 2021, the important dates for online application, registration, and checking the list of schools at the entrance.

RTE UP Admission Highlights

Scheme NameRTE UP Admission
Launched ByBasic Education Dept. Govt. of India
BeneficiariesStudents of State
Registration ProcessOnline
CategoryUttar Pradesh Govt. Schemes
Official Websitehttp://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/

RTE UP Admission Selection Process

Uttar Pradesh RTE admission selection process will be done on the basis of the lottery system. After registration, all students will be given a unique identification number. After that, a drawing will take place under which a lot of names of candidates will be selected. These shortlisted candidates can be accepted into schools where RTE is offered.

Districtwise Allotted Seat

S.No.DistrictAllotted Seat (L-1)Allotted Seat (L-2)Allotted Seat (L-3)
1AGRA216812330
2ALIGARH255716710
3ALLAHABAD10675390
4AMBEDKAR NAGAR25240
5AMETHI1431610
6AMROHA2241930
7AURAIYA3800
8AZAMGARH5516980
9BAGHPAT86380
10BAHRAICH108980
11BALLIA8944320
12BALRAMPUR16100
13BANDA1311590
14BARABANKI2351920
15BAREILLY5893990
16BASTI3000
17BHADOHI2593570
18BIJNOR721100
19BUDAUN99516560
20BULANDSHAHR7364360
21CHANDAULI5127050
22CHITRAKOOT880
23DEORIA1042650
24ETAH28630
25ETAWAH37760
26FAIZABAD139830
27FARRUKHABAD34350
28FATEHPUR4552350
29FIROZABAD109711860
30GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR210314210
31GHAZIABAD21708070
32GHAZIPUR6793920
33GONDA2097470
34GORAKHPUR21966890
35HAMIRPUR17140
36HAPUR6473710
37HARDOI3364130
38HATHRAS10513140
39JALAUN1871010
40JAUNPUR1786660
41JHANSI8323960
42KANNAUJ13150
43KANPUR DEHAT6100
44KANPUR NAGAR352519850
45KASGANJ120840
46KAUSHAMBI162250
47KHERI1401020
48KUSHI NAGAR55570
49LALITPUR3521760
50LUCKNOW913426240
51MAHARAJGANJ2432680
52MAHOBA500
53MAINPURI1753040
54MATHURA1671140
55MAU3881490
56MEERUT11844550
57MIRZAPUR114212000
58MORADABAD226515180
59MUZAFFARNAGAR67790
60PILIBHIT4731190
61PRATAPGARH712110
62RAE BARELI6192040
63RAMPUR7654910
64SAHARANPUR11915400
65SAMBHAL693320
66SANT KABEER NAGAR862350
67SHAHJAHANPUR6883520
68SHAMLI2893500
69SHRAVASTI4700
70SIDDHARTH NAGAR821140
71SITAPUR2631860
72SONBHADRA1181090
73SULTANPUR961210
74UNNAO01570
75VARANASI687512430

Online Application Procedure for RTE UP Admission – आरटीई यूपी प्रवेश के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया

To apply online for Uttar Pradesh RTE admission, you can follow the procedure given below:

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradeshhttp://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/.
  • After that, the home page will open in front of you.
RTE-UP-Admission-Official-Website
RTE-UP-Admission-Student-Login
RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Student-Registration
  • Now you need to fill in the application form with the required details like – district, Town/Block, applicant name, mobile number, gender, date of birth, and captcha code.
  • Upload the required documents by clicking on the Click here option to download all the images.
  • Select the name of the school and press the Save button to save your application.
  • Check all the information entered in the form and press the “Final Print” option.
  • Take a copy of this application for future reference.

How to View Application Status for RTE UP Admission

You can view the status of the application online by following the procedure described below:

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh.
  • After that, the home page of the site will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the “Student Application Status” option – http://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/StudentStatusPublic.aspx.
RTE-UP-Online-Admission-Student-Application-Status
  • Here on this page, you need to enter the District and registration ID.
  • Finally, hit the search button, and the status of the application will open on your screen.

How to View RTE UP Admission Lottery Result

You can view the RTE UP admission lottery result by the procedure below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Basic Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh.
  • After that, the home page of the site will open in front of you.
  • On the main page of the site, you have to click on the “Lottery Result” option – http://rte25.upsdc.gov.in/rptSchoolAllotted.aspx.
  • Here on this page, you can see the list of lottery results for all students.
  • Here in this list, you can find your registration ID to see the result.

Important Links

RTE UP Admission WebsiteClick Here
Online Application/ Student LoginClick Here
Lottery ResultClick Here
Seat Allotment ResultClick Here
Student Application StatusClick Here
Districtwise Seat AllotmentClick Here
BSA/DIO LOGINClick Here
Admission ScheduleClick Here

Read More:

[scholarship.up.nic.in] UP Scholarship Status 2021-22: How to Check, Check Status, Application Form
UP Nivesh Mitra Online Login Registration – niveshmitra.up.nic – उत्तर प्रदेश निवेश मित्र पोर्टल

Here we have provided all the information about the “RTE UP Online Admission“. If you like this, you should definitely share it with people you know.

My friends, I hope you liked this article and got some new information. Please tell me in the comments.

Leave a Comment